Club Rink Usage at Erewash Indoor Bowls Club
Updated  23/Sep/21 08:38    by Erewash Indoor Bowls Club
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8   Rink 9 
10
Oct
21
 
Sun
10:00                  
12:00                  
14:00 CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
16:00 CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
11
Oct
21
 
Mon
10:30 Mon Morn
Rutvic
v
Dipsticks
Mon Morn
Sweepers
v
Filberts
  Mon Morn
Hellcats
v
Nomads (MM)
Mon Morn
X'Loco
v
Alsorans
Mon Morn
Jakatak
v
Four X's
     
12:30                  
14:30   Mon Afternoon
Golden Girls
v
Miltons
  Mon Afternoon
Spicegirls
v
Koolkatz
Mon Afternoon
Mix-n-Match
v
Nutcrackers
       
16:30                  
18:30 Mon Eve Div2
Beeston OB
v
Likely Lads
Mon Eve Div2
T Totals
v
The Gunners
Mon Eve Div2
Nomads (me)
v
Drop Outs
Mon Eve Div1
Crown Squad
v
Bruce's Boys
Mon Eve Div1
Squirrels
v
Rock & Bowl
Mon Eve Div1
Optimists
v
Toton Lane
     
12
Oct
21
 
Tue
10:30   Tues Morning
Toton Ln 4
v
Spin Offs
  Tues Morning
Toton Ln 3
v
Belaire
Tues Morning
Jaycees
v
Mosquetoes
Tues Morning
Wallabies
v
Chasers
     
12:30                  
14:30   Tues Afternoon
Castle
v
Wyverns
  Tues Afternoon
Larks
v
Waywoods
Tues Afternoon
Magpies
v
Mayday
       
16:30                  
18:30 Tues Evening
Ladybirds
v
Girls Aloud
Tues Evening
Atlas Girls
v
Silver so-so's
Tues Evening
V - V's
v
Vixen
Ray`s Casuals Ray`s Casuals Ray`s Casuals Ray`s Casuals Ray`s Casuals Ray`s Casuals
13
Oct
21
 
Wed
10:30 Wed Morn Div2
The Bees
v
Sanadores
Wed Morn Div2
Astonians
v
Puddykatz
Wed Morn Div2
Foxes
v
Fours X's
Wed Morn Div1
Ramtrees
v
Dobbers
Wed Morn Div1
L.E.T.
v
B.T.'s
Wed Morn Div1
Gassies
v
Not Th'r Yet
     
12:30                  
14:30                  
16:30                  
18:30   Wed Evening
Unit 8
v
Squires
  Wed Evening
Directors
v
Newcomers
Wed Evening
L & H
v
Squirrels 2
Wed Evening
Wickers
v
Greenwoods
     
14
Oct
21
 
Thu
10:30 Thur Morn Div2
Misfits
v
Nobowlmen
Thur Morn Div2
T R W
v
Wolves
Thur Morn Div2
Rattlers
v
Chasers Th
Thur Morn Div2
Mite Bees
v
Hoboes
Thur Morn Div1
Trojans
v
Crusaders
Thur Morn Div1
Robins 2
v
Herons
Thur Morn Div1
Buddies
v
Guardians
Thur Morn Div1
Trypods
v
Roundabouts
 
12:30                  
14:30     Thur Afternoon
Hot Shots
v
Hustlers
Thur Afternoon
Jacobites
v
Woodpeckers
Thur Afternoon
Uzlot
v
Hit or Miss
       
16:30                  
18:30 Thur Eve Div2
BEESTON
v
CONCORDIA
Thur Eve Div2
BEESTON -B
v
CONCORDIA -B
Thur Eve Div2
BEESTON -C
v
CONCORDIA -C
Thur Eve Div2
LET MIXED
v
WEST PARK
Thur Eve Div2
LET MIXED -B
v
WEST PARK -B
Thur Eve Div2
LET MIXED -C
v
WEST PARK -C
     
20:30 Thur Eve Div1
L.E.Y.M.
v
STUTE
Thur Eve Div1
L.E.Y.M. -B
v
STUTE -B
Thur Eve Div1
L.E.Y.M. -C
v
STUTE -C
Thur Eve Div1
LET MEN
v
SB LADIES
Thur Eve Div1
LET MEN -B
v
SB LADIES -B
Thur Eve Div1
LET MEN -C
v
SB LADIES -C
     
15
Oct
21
 
Fri
10:30   Fri Morn Div2
Five Lamps
v
Rylands
Fri Morn Div1
Chilwell Lads
v
Carousel
Fri Morn Div2
Buccaneers
v
Notsa Good
Fri Morn Div1
The BT's
v
Inter-City
Fri Morn Div1
Hunters
v
Foxes
Fri Morn Div1
Devonians
v
Cannon Balls
Fri Morn Div2
Zip Zap
v
Campers
 
12:30                  
14:30     Fri Afternoon
Signals
v
Senior Moment
Fri Afternoon
X-Ray Specs
v
Pearls
Fri Afternoon
Corkers
v
Dunnocks
       
16:30                  
18:30   Fri Eve Div2
Robbers
v
Gladiators
Fri Eve Div2
20 / 20
v
Doves
Fri Eve Div1
Up & At E'm
v
Wallabies
Fri Eve Div1
Att-Woods
v
Loony Toones
Fri Eve Div1
Hobsons Ch'ce
v
Mixed Spice
     
20:30                  
16
Oct
21
 
Sat
10:00             Juniors Juniors Juniors
12:00                  
14:00 CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
16:00 CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 23/Sep/21 08:38
by Erewash Indoor Bowls Club
Thursday
SUN, 10/OCT/21    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
SUN, 10/OCT/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
SUN, 10/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 9
CLOSED
 
SUN, 10/OCT/21    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 9
CLOSED
 
MON, 11/OCT/21    ( 10:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mon Morn
Rutvic
v
Dipsticks
Mon Morn
Sweepers
v
Filberts
  Mon Morn
Hellcats
v
Nomads (MM)
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Mon Morn
X'Loco
v
Alsorans
Mon Morn
Jakatak
v
Four X's
   
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 11/OCT/21    ( 12:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 11/OCT/21    ( 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Mon Afternoon
Golden Girls
v
Miltons
  Mon Afternoon
Spicegirls
v
Koolkatz
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Mon Afternoon
Mix-n-Match
v
Nutcrackers
     
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 11/OCT/21    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 11/OCT/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mon Eve Div2
Beeston OB
v
Likely Lads
Mon Eve Div2
T Totals
v
The Gunners
Mon Eve Div2
Nomads (me)
v
Drop Outs
Mon Eve Div1
Crown Squad
v
Bruce's Boys
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Mon Eve Div1
Squirrels
v
Rock & Bowl
Mon Eve Div1
Optimists
v
Toton Lane
   
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 12/OCT/21    ( 10:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Tues Morning
Toton Ln 4
v
Spin Offs
  Tues Morning
Toton Ln 3
v
Belaire
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Tues Morning
Jaycees
v
Mosquetoes
Tues Morning
Wallabies
v
Chasers
   
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 12/OCT/21    ( 12:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 12/OCT/21    ( 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Tues Afternoon
Castle
v
Wyverns
  Tues Afternoon
Larks
v
Waywoods
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Tues Afternoon
Magpies
v
Mayday
     
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 12/OCT/21    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 12/OCT/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tues Evening
Ladybirds
v
Girls Aloud
Tues Evening
Atlas Girls
v
Silver so-so's
Tues Evening
V - V's
v
Vixen
Ray`s Casuals
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Ray`s Casuals Ray`s Casuals Ray`s Casuals Ray`s Casuals
Rink 9
Ray`s Casuals
 
WED, 13/OCT/21    ( 10:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Wed Morn Div2
The Bees
v
Sanadores
Wed Morn Div2
Astonians
v
Puddykatz
Wed Morn Div2
Foxes
v
Fours X's
Wed Morn Div1
Ramtrees
v
Dobbers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Wed Morn Div1
L.E.T.
v
B.T.'s
Wed Morn Div1
Gassies
v
Not Th'r Yet
   
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 13/OCT/21    ( 12:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 13/OCT/21    ( 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 13/OCT/21    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 13/OCT/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Wed Evening
Unit 8
v
Squires
  Wed Evening
Directors
v
Newcomers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Wed Evening
L & H
v
Squirrels 2
Wed Evening
Wickers
v
Greenwoods
   
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 14/OCT/21    ( 10:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thur Morn Div2
Misfits
v
Nobowlmen
Thur Morn Div2
T R W
v
Wolves
Thur Morn Div2
Rattlers
v
Chasers Th
Thur Morn Div2
Mite Bees
v
Hoboes
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Thur Morn Div1
Trojans
v
Crusaders
Thur Morn Div1
Robins 2
v
Herons
Thur Morn Div1
Buddies
v
Guardians
Thur Morn Div1
Trypods
v
Roundabouts
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 14/OCT/21    ( 12:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 14/OCT/21    ( 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Thur Afternoon
Hot Shots
v
Hustlers
Thur Afternoon
Jacobites
v
Woodpeckers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Thur Afternoon
Uzlot
v
Hit or Miss
     
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 14/OCT/21    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 14/OCT/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thur Eve Div2
BEESTON
v
CONCORDIA
Thur Eve Div2
BEESTON -B
v
CONCORDIA -B
Thur Eve Div2
BEESTON -C
v
CONCORDIA -C
Thur Eve Div2
LET MIXED
v
WEST PARK
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Thur Eve Div2
LET MIXED -B
v
WEST PARK -B
Thur Eve Div2
LET MIXED -C
v
WEST PARK -C
   
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 14/OCT/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thur Eve Div1
L.E.Y.M.
v
STUTE
Thur Eve Div1
L.E.Y.M. -B
v
STUTE -B
Thur Eve Div1
L.E.Y.M. -C
v
STUTE -C
Thur Eve Div1
LET MEN
v
SB LADIES
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Thur Eve Div1
LET MEN -B
v
SB LADIES -B
Thur Eve Div1
LET MEN -C
v
SB LADIES -C
   
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 15/OCT/21    ( 10:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Fri Morn Div2
Five Lamps
v
Rylands
Fri Morn Div1
Chilwell Lads
v
Carousel
Fri Morn Div2
Buccaneers
v
Notsa Good
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Fri Morn Div1
The BT's
v
Inter-City
Fri Morn Div1
Hunters
v
Foxes
Fri Morn Div1
Devonians
v
Cannon Balls
Fri Morn Div2
Zip Zap
v
Campers
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 15/OCT/21    ( 12:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 15/OCT/21    ( 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Fri Afternoon
Signals
v
Senior Moment
Fri Afternoon
X-Ray Specs
v
Pearls
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Fri Afternoon
Corkers
v
Dunnocks
     
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 15/OCT/21    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 15/OCT/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Fri Eve Div2
Robbers
v
Gladiators
Fri Eve Div2
20 / 20
v
Doves
Fri Eve Div1
Up & At E'm
v
Wallabies
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Fri Eve Div1
Att-Woods
v
Loony Toones
Fri Eve Div1
Hobsons Ch'ce
v
Mixed Spice
   
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 15/OCT/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
SAT, 16/OCT/21    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Juniors Juniors
Rink 9
Juniors
 
SAT, 16/OCT/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
SAT, 16/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 9
CLOSED
 
SAT, 16/OCT/21    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 9
CLOSED
 
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club
TOP