Club Rink Usage at Erewash Indoor Bowls Club
Updated  24/Jan/22 15:40    by Erewash Indoor Bowls Club
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8   Rink 9 
06
Feb
22
 
Sun
10:00 EBF COMP WESSEX WESSEX EBF COMP EBF COMP EBF COMP      
12:00 EBF COMP WESSEX WESSEX EBF COMP EBF COMP EBF COMP      
14:00 EIBC MATCH EIBC MATCH EIBC MATCH EIBC MATCH EIBC MATCH EIBC MATCH EBF COMP EBF COMP  
16:00 EIBC MATCH EIBC MATCH EIBC MATCH EIBC MATCH EIBC MATCH EIBC MATCH      
07
Feb
22
 
Mon
10:30 Mon Morn
Filberts
v
Nomads (MM)
Mon Morn
Rutvic
v
X'Loco
Mon Morn
Sweepers
v
Four X's
Mon Morn
Dipsticks
v
Alsorans
Mon Morn
Hellcats
v
Jakatak
    S Middlemass
(M=8)
Club Comp
 
12:30               S Middlemass
(M=8)
Club Comp
 
14:30     Mon Afternoon
Mix-n-Match
v
Koolkatz
Mon Afternoon
Golden Girls
v
Miltons
Mon Afternoon
Nutcrackers
v
Spicegirls
       
16:30                  
18:30 Mon Eve Div1
Rock & Bowl
v
Toton Lane
Mon Eve Div1
Crown Squad
v
Squirrels
Mon Eve Div1
Optimists
v
Bruce's Boys
Mon Eve Div2
The Gunners
v
Nomads (me)
Mon Eve Div2
Beeston OB
v
Likely Lads
Mon Eve Div2
Drop Outs
v
T Totals
     
08
Feb
22
 
Tue
10:30   Tues Morning
Belaire
v
Toton Ln 4
Tues Morning
Twirlies
v
Mosquetoes
Tues Morning
Chasers
v
Wallabies
Tues Morning
Spin Offs
v
Jaycees
       
12:30                  
14:30     Tues Afternoon
Magpies
v
Castle
Tues Afternoon
Waywoods
v
Wyverns
Tues Afternoon
Mayday
v
Larks
    S Middlemass
(M=8)
Club Comp
 
16:30               S Middlemass
(M=8)
Club Comp
 
18:30 Tues Evening
Atlas Girls
v
Silver so-so's
Tues Evening
Ladybirds
v
Vixen
Tues Evening
V - V's
v
Girls Aloud
Ray`s Casuals Ray`s Casuals Ray`s Casuals Ray`s Casuals Ray`s Casuals Ray`s Casuals
09
Feb
22
 
Wed
10:30 Wed Morn Div1
B.T.'s
v
Gassies
Wed Morn Div1
Ramtrees
v
Herons
Wed Morn Div1
L.E.T.
v
Not Th'r Yet
Wed Morn Div2
Astonians
v
The Bees
Wed Morn Div2
Sanadores
v
Foxes
Wed Morn Div2
Puddykatz
v
Fours X's
     
12:30     M Beighton
(M=8)
Club Comp
over 60 fours
           
14:30   Play Time M Beighton
(M=8)
Club Comp
semifinal
Play Time          
16:30                  
18:30   Wed Evening
Wickers
v
Newcomers
Wed Evening
Unit 8
v
Squires
Wed Evening
L & H
v
Directors
Wed Evening
Greenwoods
v
Squirrels 2
       
10
Feb
22
 
Thu
10:30 Thur Morn Div1
Crusaders
v
Trypods
Thur Morn Div1
Guardians
v
Trojans
Thur Morn Div1
Buddies
v
Herons
Thur Morn Div1
Roundabouts
v
Robins 2
Thur Morn Div2
Rattlers
v
Dynamos
Thur Morn Div2
T R W
v
Mite Bees
Thur Morn Div2
Wolves
v
Misfits
Thur Morn Div2
Hoboes
v
Nobowlmen
 
12:30                  
14:30   Thur Afternoon
Uzlot
v
Hot Shots
Thur Afternoon
Hit or Miss
v
More Green
Thur Afternoon
Hustlers
v
Jacobites
         
16:30                  
18:30 Thur Eve Div1
L.E.Y.M.
v
LET MEN
Thur Eve Div1
L.E.Y.M. -B
v
LET MEN -B
Thur Eve Div1
L.E.Y.M. -C
v
LET MEN -C
Thur Eve Div1
STUTE
v
SH'BURY
Thur Eve Div1
STUTE -B
v
SH'BURY -B
Thur Eve Div1
STUTE -C
v
SHBURY -C
     
20:30 Thur Eve Div2
CONCORDIA
v
LET MIXED
Thur Eve Div2
CONCORDIA -B
v
LET MIXED -B
Thur Eve Div2
CONCORDIA -C
v
LET MIXED -C
Thur Eve Div2
WEST PARK
v
ATT'BORO
Thur Eve Div2
WEST PARK -B
v
ATT'BORO -B
Thur Eve Div2
WEST PARK -C
v
ATT'BORO -C
     
11
Feb
22
 
Fri
10:30   Fri Morn Div1
Saints
v
Devonians
Fri Morn Div1
Hunters
v
The BT's
Fri Morn Div1
Carousel
v
Chilwell Lads
Fri Morn Div1
Inter-City
v
Foxes
Fri Morn Div2
Rylands
v
Buccaneers
Fri Morn Div2
Campers
v
Zip Zap
Fri Morn Div2
Five Lamps
v
Notsa Good
 
12:30                  
14:30   Fri Afternoon
Dunnocks
v
Corkers
Fri Afternoon
Pearls
v
Signals
Fri Afternoon
X-Ray Specs
v
Senior Moment
         
16:30                  
18:30 Fri Eve Div1
Up & At E'm
v
Att-Woods
Fri Eve Div1
Wallabies
v
Loony Toones
Fri Eve Div1
Hobsons Ch'ce
v
Mixed Spice
Fri Eve Div2
Robbers
v
Gladiators
Fri Eve Div2
20 / 20
v
Doves
R Robinson
(M=4)
Club Comp
     
20:30                  
12
Feb
22
 
Sat
10:00   ADAMS ADAMS ADAMS     Juniors Juniors Juniors
12:00   ADAMS ADAMS ADAMS          
14:00   WHITBREAD TROPHY WHITBREAD TROPHY WHITBREAD TROPHY WHITBREAD TROPHY        
16:00   WHITBREAD TROPHY WHITBREAD TROPHY WHITBREAD TROPHY WHITBREAD TROPHY        
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 24/Jan/22 15:40
by Erewash Indoor Bowls Club
Thursday
SUN, 06/FEB/22    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
EBF COMP WESSEX WESSEX EBF COMP
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
EBF COMP EBF COMP    
Rink 9
 
 
SUN, 06/FEB/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
EBF COMP WESSEX WESSEX EBF COMP
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
EBF COMP EBF COMP    
Rink 9
 
 
SUN, 06/FEB/22    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
EIBC MATCH EIBC MATCH EIBC MATCH EIBC MATCH
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
EIBC MATCH EIBC MATCH EBF COMP EBF COMP
Rink 9
 
 
SUN, 06/FEB/22    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
EIBC MATCH EIBC MATCH EIBC MATCH EIBC MATCH
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
EIBC MATCH EIBC MATCH    
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 07/FEB/22    ( 10:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mon Morn
Filberts
v
Nomads (MM)
Mon Morn
Rutvic
v
X'Loco
Mon Morn
Sweepers
v
Four X's
Mon Morn
Dipsticks
v
Alsorans
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Mon Morn
Hellcats
v
Jakatak
    S Middlemass
(M=8)
Club Comp
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 07/FEB/22    ( 12:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
      S Middlemass
(M=8)
Club Comp
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 07/FEB/22    ( 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Mon Afternoon
Mix-n-Match
v
Koolkatz
Mon Afternoon
Golden Girls
v
Miltons
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Mon Afternoon
Nutcrackers
v
Spicegirls
     
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 07/FEB/22    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 07/FEB/22    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mon Eve Div1
Rock & Bowl
v
Toton Lane
Mon Eve Div1
Crown Squad
v
Squirrels
Mon Eve Div1
Optimists
v
Bruce's Boys
Mon Eve Div2
The Gunners
v
Nomads (me)
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Mon Eve Div2
Beeston OB
v
Likely Lads
Mon Eve Div2
Drop Outs
v
T Totals
   
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 08/FEB/22    ( 10:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Tues Morning
Belaire
v
Toton Ln 4
Tues Morning
Twirlies
v
Mosquetoes
Tues Morning
Chasers
v
Wallabies
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Tues Morning
Spin Offs
v
Jaycees
     
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 08/FEB/22    ( 12:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 08/FEB/22    ( 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Tues Afternoon
Magpies
v
Castle
Tues Afternoon
Waywoods
v
Wyverns
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Tues Afternoon
Mayday
v
Larks
    S Middlemass
(M=8)
Club Comp
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 08/FEB/22    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
      S Middlemass
(M=8)
Club Comp
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 08/FEB/22    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tues Evening
Atlas Girls
v
Silver so-so's
Tues Evening
Ladybirds
v
Vixen
Tues Evening
V - V's
v
Girls Aloud
Ray`s Casuals
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Ray`s Casuals Ray`s Casuals Ray`s Casuals Ray`s Casuals
Rink 9
Ray`s Casuals
 
WED, 09/FEB/22    ( 10:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Wed Morn Div1
B.T.'s
v
Gassies
Wed Morn Div1
Ramtrees
v
Herons
Wed Morn Div1
L.E.T.
v
Not Th'r Yet
Wed Morn Div2
Astonians
v
The Bees
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Wed Morn Div2
Sanadores
v
Foxes
Wed Morn Div2
Puddykatz
v
Fours X's
   
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 09/FEB/22    ( 12:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    M Beighton
(M=8)
Club Comp
over 60 fours
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 09/FEB/22    ( 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Play Time M Beighton
(M=8)
Club Comp
semifinal
Play Time
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 09/FEB/22    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 09/FEB/22    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Wed Evening
Wickers
v
Newcomers
Wed Evening
Unit 8
v
Squires
Wed Evening
L & H
v
Directors
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Wed Evening
Greenwoods
v
Squirrels 2
     
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 10/FEB/22    ( 10:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thur Morn Div1
Crusaders
v
Trypods
Thur Morn Div1
Guardians
v
Trojans
Thur Morn Div1
Buddies
v
Herons
Thur Morn Div1
Roundabouts
v
Robins 2
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Thur Morn Div2
Rattlers
v
Dynamos
Thur Morn Div2
T R W
v
Mite Bees
Thur Morn Div2
Wolves
v
Misfits
Thur Morn Div2
Hoboes
v
Nobowlmen
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 10/FEB/22    ( 12:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 10/FEB/22    ( 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Thur Afternoon
Uzlot
v
Hot Shots
Thur Afternoon
Hit or Miss
v
More Green
Thur Afternoon
Hustlers
v
Jacobites
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 10/FEB/22    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 10/FEB/22    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thur Eve Div1
L.E.Y.M.
v
LET MEN
Thur Eve Div1
L.E.Y.M. -B
v
LET MEN -B
Thur Eve Div1
L.E.Y.M. -C
v
LET MEN -C
Thur Eve Div1
STUTE
v
SH'BURY
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Thur Eve Div1
STUTE -B
v
SH'BURY -B
Thur Eve Div1
STUTE -C
v
SHBURY -C
   
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 10/FEB/22    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thur Eve Div2
CONCORDIA
v
LET MIXED
Thur Eve Div2
CONCORDIA -B
v
LET MIXED -B
Thur Eve Div2
CONCORDIA -C
v
LET MIXED -C
Thur Eve Div2
WEST PARK
v
ATT'BORO
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Thur Eve Div2
WEST PARK -B
v
ATT'BORO -B
Thur Eve Div2
WEST PARK -C
v
ATT'BORO -C
   
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 11/FEB/22    ( 10:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Fri Morn Div1
Saints
v
Devonians
Fri Morn Div1
Hunters
v
The BT's
Fri Morn Div1
Carousel
v
Chilwell Lads
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Fri Morn Div1
Inter-City
v
Foxes
Fri Morn Div2
Rylands
v
Buccaneers
Fri Morn Div2
Campers
v
Zip Zap
Fri Morn Div2
Five Lamps
v
Notsa Good
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 11/FEB/22    ( 12:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 11/FEB/22    ( 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Fri Afternoon
Dunnocks
v
Corkers
Fri Afternoon
Pearls
v
Signals
Fri Afternoon
X-Ray Specs
v
Senior Moment
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 11/FEB/22    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 11/FEB/22    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Fri Eve Div1
Up & At E'm
v
Att-Woods
Fri Eve Div1
Wallabies
v
Loony Toones
Fri Eve Div1
Hobsons Ch'ce
v
Mixed Spice
Fri Eve Div2
Robbers
v
Gladiators
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Fri Eve Div2
20 / 20
v
Doves
R Robinson
(M=4)
Club Comp
   
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 11/FEB/22    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
SAT, 12/FEB/22    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  ADAMS ADAMS ADAMS
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Juniors Juniors
Rink 9
Juniors
 
SAT, 12/FEB/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  ADAMS ADAMS ADAMS
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
SAT, 12/FEB/22    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  WHITBREAD TROPHY WHITBREAD TROPHY WHITBREAD TROPHY
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
WHITBREAD TROPHY      
Rink 9
 
 
SAT, 12/FEB/22    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  WHITBREAD TROPHY WHITBREAD TROPHY WHITBREAD TROPHY
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
WHITBREAD TROPHY      
Rink 9
 
 
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
06 Feb 22 Sun 10:00  Derby EBF Mix Trips Mixed 4H
10:00  Wessex vs Rugby Mayflowers Men 3H
14:00  EIBC vs Notts (EBF) HVP's Mixed 6 X 3
12 Feb 22 Sat 10:00  Adams vs Alfreton Men 3H
14:00  LEBBA Whitbread Trophy Mixed 4H