Club Rink Usage at Erewash Indoor Bowls Club
Updated  23/Sep/21 10:07    by Erewash Indoor Bowls Club
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8   Rink 9 
26
Sep
21
 
Sun
10:00 CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
12:00 CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
14:00 CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
16:00 CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
27
Sep
21
 
Mon
10:30 Mon Morn
Filberts
v
Hellcats
Mon Morn
Alsorans
v
Dipsticks
Mon Morn
Sweepers
v
Nomads (MM)
Mon Morn
Jakatak
v
Rutvic
H Wheeler
(M=4)
Casual
Mon Morn
Four X's
v
X'Loco
D Landers
(M=3)
Casual
   
12:30       A Hudson
(M=2)
Casual
         
14:30   Mon Afternoon
Miltons
v
Spicegirls
Mon Afternoon
Nutcrackers
v
Koolkatz
Mon Afternoon
Golden Girls
v
Mix-n-Match
R Hardy
(M=2)
Casual
       
16:30                  
18:30 Mon Eve Div2
Drop Outs
v
Beeston OB
Mon Eve Div2
T Totals
v
Nomads (me)
Mon Eve Div2
The Gunners
v
Likely Lads
Mon Eve Div1
Bruce's Boys
v
Squirrels
Mon Eve Div1
Rock & Bowl
v
Optimists
Mon Eve Div1
Crown Squad
v
Toton Lane
     
28
Sep
21
 
Tue
10:30   Tues Morning
Twirlies
v
Wallabies
Tues Morning
Spin Offs
v
Jaycees
Tues Morning
Belaire
v
Toton Ln 4
  Tues Morning
Mosquetoes
v
Toton Ln 3
C De Fusco
(M=6)
Casual
   
12:30                  
14:30   Tues Afternoon
Wyverns
v
Larks
Tues Afternoon
Castle
v
Mayday
Tues Afternoon
Waywoods
v
Magpies
         
16:30                  
18:30 Tues Evening
Silver so-so's
v
V - V's
Tues Evening
Atlas Girls
v
Girls Aloud
Tues Evening
Ladybirds
v
Vixen
Ray`s Casuals Ray`s Casuals Ray`s Casuals Ray`s Casuals Ray`s Casuals Ray`s Casuals
29
Sep
21
 
Wed
10:30 Wed Morn Div2
Sanadores
v
Astonians
Wed Morn Div2
Fours X's
v
The Bees
Wed Morn Div2
Puddykatz
v
Foxes
Wed Morn Div1
L.E.T.
v
Dobbers
Wed Morn Div1
B.T.'s
v
Gassies
Wed Morn Div1
Herons
v
Ramtrees
     
12:30         P Riley
(M=4)
Casual
E Gilmour
(M=3)
Casual
     
14:30 CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
16:30 CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
18:30   Wed Evening
Newcomers
v
Squirrels 2
Wed Evening
Wickers
v
Unit 8
Wed Evening
Greenwoods
v
L & H
  Wed Evening
Squires
v
Directors
     
30
Sep
21
 
Thu
10:30 Thur Morn Div2
Chasers Th
v
Mite Bees
Thur Morn Div2
Hoboes
v
Dynamos
Thur Morn Div2
Rattlers
v
Wolves
Thur Morn Div2
T R W
v
Misfits
Thur Morn Div1
Robins 2
v
Guardians
Thur Morn Div1
Herons
v
Trojans
Thur Morn Div1
Trypods
v
Crusaders
Thur Morn Div1
Roundabouts
v
Buddies
 
12:30                  
14:30   Thur Afternoon
Hot Shots
v
More Green
Thur Afternoon
Jacobites
v
Uzlot
  Thur Afternoon
Hit or Miss
v
Hustlers
       
16:30   J R Arnett
(M=1) (V=2)
Coaching
Bellamy 2 x 2
             
18:30 Thur Eve Div2
CONCORDIA
v
LET MIXED
Thur Eve Div2
CONCORDIA -B
v
LET MIXED -B
Thur Eve Div2
CONCORDIA -C
v
LET MIXED -C
Thur Eve Div2
WEST PARK
v
ATT'BORO
Thur Eve Div2
WEST PARK -B
v
ATT'BORO -B
Thur Eve Div2
WEST PARK -C
v
ATT'BORO -C
C Smith
4
Coaching
   
20:30 Thur Eve Div1
L.E.Y.M.
v
LET MEN
Thur Eve Div1
L.E.Y.M. -B
v
LET MEN -B
Thur Eve Div1
L.E.Y.M. -C
v
LET MEN -C
Thur Eve Div1
STUTE
v
SH'BURY
Thur Eve Div1
STUTE -B
v
SH'BURY -B
Thur Eve Div1
STUTE -C
v
SHBURY -C
     
01
Oct
21
 
Fri
10:30     Fri Morn Div2
Notsa Good
v
Campers
Fri Morn Div2
Five Lamps
v
Zip Zap
Fri Morn Div1
Devonians
v
Foxes
Fri Morn Div1
Carousel
v
The BT's
Fri Morn Div1
Saints
v
Inter-City
Fri Morn Div1
Chilwell Lads
v
Hunters
 
12:30                  
14:30   Fri Afternoon
X-Ray Specs
v
Signals
Fri Afternoon
Dunnocks
v
Senior Moment
  Fri Afternoon
Pearls
v
Corkers
       
16:30                  
18:30   Fri Eve Div2
20 / 20
v
Robbers
Fri Eve Div2
Doves
v
Nitrox
Fri Eve Div1
Wallabies
v
Loony Toones
Fri Eve Div1
Up & At E'm
v
Hobsons Ch'ce
Fri Eve Div1
Mixed Spice
v
Att-Woods
     
20:30                  
02
Oct
21
 
Sat
10:00             Juniors Juniors Juniors
12:00                  
14:00 CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
16:00 CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 23/Sep/21 10:07
by Erewash Indoor Bowls Club
Thursday
SUN, 26/SEP/21    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
 
SUN, 26/SEP/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
 
SUN, 26/SEP/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
 
SUN, 26/SEP/21    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
 
MON, 27/SEP/21    ( 10:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mon Morn
Filberts
v
Hellcats
Mon Morn
Alsorans
v
Dipsticks
Mon Morn
Sweepers
v
Nomads (MM)
Mon Morn
Jakatak
v
Rutvic
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
H Wheeler
(M=4)
Casual
Mon Morn
Four X's
v
X'Loco
D Landers
(M=3)
Casual
   
 
MON, 27/SEP/21    ( 12:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      A Hudson
(M=2)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
MON, 27/SEP/21    ( 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Mon Afternoon
Miltons
v
Spicegirls
Mon Afternoon
Nutcrackers
v
Koolkatz
Mon Afternoon
Golden Girls
v
Mix-n-Match
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
R Hardy
(M=2)
Casual
       
 
MON, 27/SEP/21    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
MON, 27/SEP/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mon Eve Div2
Drop Outs
v
Beeston OB
Mon Eve Div2
T Totals
v
Nomads (me)
Mon Eve Div2
The Gunners
v
Likely Lads
Mon Eve Div1
Bruce's Boys
v
Squirrels
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Mon Eve Div1
Rock & Bowl
v
Optimists
Mon Eve Div1
Crown Squad
v
Toton Lane
     
 
TUE, 28/SEP/21    ( 10:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Tues Morning
Twirlies
v
Wallabies
Tues Morning
Spin Offs
v
Jaycees
Tues Morning
Belaire
v
Toton Ln 4
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
  Tues Morning
Mosquetoes
v
Toton Ln 3
C De Fusco
(M=6)
Casual
   
 
TUE, 28/SEP/21    ( 12:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
TUE, 28/SEP/21    ( 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Tues Afternoon
Wyverns
v
Larks
Tues Afternoon
Castle
v
Mayday
Tues Afternoon
Waywoods
v
Magpies
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
TUE, 28/SEP/21    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
TUE, 28/SEP/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tues Evening
Silver so-so's
v
V - V's
Tues Evening
Atlas Girls
v
Girls Aloud
Tues Evening
Ladybirds
v
Vixen
Ray`s Casuals
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Ray`s Casuals Ray`s Casuals Ray`s Casuals Ray`s Casuals Ray`s Casuals
 
WED, 29/SEP/21    ( 10:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Wed Morn Div2
Sanadores
v
Astonians
Wed Morn Div2
Fours X's
v
The Bees
Wed Morn Div2
Puddykatz
v
Foxes
Wed Morn Div1
L.E.T.
v
Dobbers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Wed Morn Div1
B.T.'s
v
Gassies
Wed Morn Div1
Herons
v
Ramtrees
     
 
WED, 29/SEP/21    ( 12:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
P Riley
(M=4)
Casual
E Gilmour
(M=3)
Casual
     
 
WED, 29/SEP/21    ( 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
 
WED, 29/SEP/21    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
 
WED, 29/SEP/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Wed Evening
Newcomers
v
Squirrels 2
Wed Evening
Wickers
v
Unit 8
Wed Evening
Greenwoods
v
L & H
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
  Wed Evening
Squires
v
Directors
     
 
THU, 30/SEP/21    ( 10:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thur Morn Div2
Chasers Th
v
Mite Bees
Thur Morn Div2
Hoboes
v
Dynamos
Thur Morn Div2
Rattlers
v
Wolves
Thur Morn Div2
T R W
v
Misfits
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Thur Morn Div1
Robins 2
v
Guardians
Thur Morn Div1
Herons
v
Trojans
Thur Morn Div1
Trypods
v
Crusaders
Thur Morn Div1
Roundabouts
v
Buddies
 
 
THU, 30/SEP/21    ( 12:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
THU, 30/SEP/21    ( 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Thur Afternoon
Hot Shots
v
More Green
Thur Afternoon
Jacobites
v
Uzlot
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Thur Afternoon
Hit or Miss
v
Hustlers
       
 
THU, 30/SEP/21    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  J R Arnett
(M=1) (V=2)
Coaching
Bellamy 2 x 2
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
THU, 30/SEP/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thur Eve Div2
CONCORDIA
v
LET MIXED
Thur Eve Div2
CONCORDIA -B
v
LET MIXED -B
Thur Eve Div2
CONCORDIA -C
v
LET MIXED -C
Thur Eve Div2
WEST PARK
v
ATT'BORO
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Thur Eve Div2
WEST PARK -B
v
ATT'BORO -B
Thur Eve Div2
WEST PARK -C
v
ATT'BORO -C
C Smith
4
Coaching
   
 
THU, 30/SEP/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thur Eve Div1
L.E.Y.M.
v
LET MEN
Thur Eve Div1
L.E.Y.M. -B
v
LET MEN -B
Thur Eve Div1
L.E.Y.M. -C
v
LET MEN -C
Thur Eve Div1
STUTE
v
SH'BURY
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Thur Eve Div1
STUTE -B
v
SH'BURY -B
Thur Eve Div1
STUTE -C
v
SHBURY -C
     
 
FRI, 01/OCT/21    ( 10:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Fri Morn Div2
Notsa Good
v
Campers
Fri Morn Div2
Five Lamps
v
Zip Zap
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Fri Morn Div1
Devonians
v
Foxes
Fri Morn Div1
Carousel
v
The BT's
Fri Morn Div1
Saints
v
Inter-City
Fri Morn Div1
Chilwell Lads
v
Hunters
 
 
FRI, 01/OCT/21    ( 12:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
FRI, 01/OCT/21    ( 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Fri Afternoon
X-Ray Specs
v
Signals
Fri Afternoon
Dunnocks
v
Senior Moment
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Fri Afternoon
Pearls
v
Corkers
       
 
FRI, 01/OCT/21    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
FRI, 01/OCT/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Fri Eve Div2
20 / 20
v
Robbers
Fri Eve Div2
Doves
v
Nitrox
Fri Eve Div1
Wallabies
v
Loony Toones
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Fri Eve Div1
Up & At E'm
v
Hobsons Ch'ce
Fri Eve Div1
Mixed Spice
v
Att-Woods
     
 
FRI, 01/OCT/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
SAT, 02/OCT/21    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
    Juniors Juniors Juniors
 
SAT, 02/OCT/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
SAT, 02/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
 
SAT, 02/OCT/21    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
 
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP