Club Rink Usage at Erewash Indoor Bowls Club
Updated  24/Jan/22 16:41    by Erewash Indoor Bowls Club
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8   Rink 9 
23
Jan
22
 
Sun
10:00 J Stokes
(M=2)
Casual
    G Tait
(M=4)
Casual
S Middlemass
(M=2)
Club Comp
singles
D Gamble
(M=3)
Casual
     
12:00                  
14:00 CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
16:00 CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
24
Jan
22
 
Mon
10:30 Mon Morn
Rutvic
v
Nomads (MM)
D Landers
(M=3)
Casual
3 x 1 hour
Mon Morn
Alsorans
v
Four X's
Mon Morn
Filberts
v
Hellcats
Mon Morn
Jakatak
v
Dipsticks
Mon Morn
X'Loco
v
Sweepers
R Lumsden
(M=1)
Casual
H Wheeler
(M=6)
Casual
 
12:30   C D Fewkes
(M=1)
Casual
RA Oakley
(M=1)
Casual
1 x 1hr
Capill
(M=2)
Casual
P D Blore
(M=4)
Casual
       
14:30   Mon Afternoon
Spicegirls
v
Mix-n-Match
Mon Afternoon
Nutcrackers
v
Golden Girls
  Mon Afternoon
Miltons
v
Koolkatz
J Foulds
(M=1)
Casual
M Maddison
(M=1)
Casual
   
16:30   M Potter
(M=1)
Casual
  J Lewis
(M=3)
Casual
         
18:30 Mon Eve Div1
Toton Lane
v
Optimists
Mon Eve Div1
Rock & Bowl
v
Squirrels
Mon Eve Div1
Bruce's Boys
v
Crown Squad
Mon Eve Div2
Likely Lads
v
Nomads (me)
Mon Eve Div2
Beeston OB
v
Drop Outs
Mon Eve Div2
T Totals
v
The Gunners
J Walton
(M=6)
Casual
jack walton and family
J Walton
(M=6)
Casual
jack walton and family
J Walton
(M=4)
Casual
4
25
Jan
22
 
Tue
10:30   Tues Morning
Toton Ln 3
v
Wallabies
J Walton
(M=2)
Casual
Tues Morning
Mosquetoes
v
Jaycees
Tues Morning
Twirlies
v
Belaire
Tues Morning
Chasers
v
Spin Offs
C De Fusco
(M=5)
Casual
E Gilmour
(M=6)
Lge Replay
D Gamble
(M=2)
Casual
12:30       P Beard
(M=1)
Casual
Ashbridge
(M=2)
Casual
      Visitor
(M=2)
Casual
clint crew
14:30   Tues Afternoon
Wyverns
v
Mayday
Tues Afternoon
Magpies
v
Waywoods
  Tues Afternoon
Castle
v
Larks
  L Hughes
(M=5)
Casual
   
16:30 M George
(M=2)
Casual
    G Bell
(M=3)
Casual
         
18:30 Tues Evening
Ladybirds
v
Silver so-so's
Tues Evening
V - V's
v
Atlas Girls
Tues Evening
Girls Aloud
v
Vixen
Ray`s Casuals Ray`s Casuals Ray`s Casuals Ray`s Casuals Ray`s Casuals Ray`s Casuals
26
Jan
22
 
Wed
10:30 Wed Morn Div1
L.E.T.
v
Dobbers
Wed Morn Div1
B.T.'s
v
Not Th'r Yet
Wed Morn Div1
Gassies
v
Herons
Wed Morn Div2
The Bees
v
Sanadores
Wed Morn Div2
Foxes
v
Puddykatz
Wed Morn Div2
Fours X's
v
Astonians
J Barber
(M=4)
Casual
P Margett
(M=2)
Casual
 
12:30     Ashberry
(M=2)
Casual
  P Riley
(M=4)
Casual
  Visitor
(M=2)
Casual
clint crew
   
14:30   Play Time Play Time Play Time          
16:30                  
18:30 C Smith
(M=4)
Casual
2 hours
Wed Evening
Squirrels 2
v
L & H
  Wed Evening
Squires
v
Wickers
Wed Evening
Newcomers
v
Unit 8
Wed Evening
Directors
v
Greenwoods
  R Guyler
(M=2)
Casual
 
27
Jan
22
 
Thu
10:30 Thur Morn Div1
Roundabouts
v
Buddies
Thur Morn Div1
Trypods
v
Herons
Thur Morn Div1
Robins 2
v
Guardians
Thur Morn Div1
Trojans
v
Crusaders
Thur Morn Div2
T R W
v
Misfits
Thur Morn Div2
Rattlers
v
Chasers Th
Thur Morn Div2
Hoboes
v
Mite Bees
Thur Morn Div2
Nobowlmen
v
Wolves
J House
(M=2)
Casual
12:30 L Smith
(M=3)
Casual
  G Witham
(M=2)
Casual
        J Roberts
(M=4)
Casual
Visitor
(M=3)
Casual
clints crew
14:30   Thur Afternoon
More Green
v
Woodpeckers
  Thur Afternoon
Uzlot
v
Hustlers
Thur Afternoon
Hit or Miss
v
Jacobites
       
16:30                  
18:30 Thur Eve Div1
SB LADIES
v
L.E.Y.M.
Thur Eve Div1
SB LADIES -B
v
L.E.Y.M. -B
Thur Eve Div1
SB LADIES -C
v
L.E.Y.M. -C
Thur Eve Div1
SH'BURY
v
LET MEN
Thur Eve Div1
SH'BURY -B
v
LET MEN -B
Thur Eve Div1
SHBURY -C
v
LET MEN -C
E A Handley
(M=1)
Casual
   
20:30 Thur Eve Div2
ATT'BORO
v
CONCORDIA
Thur Eve Div2
ATT'BORO -B
v
CONCORDIA -B
Thur Eve Div2
ATT'BORO -C
v
CONCORDIA -C
Thur Eve Div2
BEESTON
v
LET MIXED
Thur Eve Div2
BEESTON -B
v
LET MIXED -B
Thur Eve Div2
BEESTON -C
v
LET MIXED -C
     
28
Jan
22
 
Fri
10:30 A S Prickard
(M=6)
Casual
Fri Morn Div1
Hunters
v
Carousel
Fri Morn Div1
Saints
v
Foxes
Fri Morn Div1
Cannon Balls
v
Inter-City
Fri Morn Div2
Zip Zap
v
Rylands
Fri Morn Div1
Devonians
v
Chilwell Lads
Fri Morn Div2
Campers
v
Five Lamps
Fri Morn Div2
Buccaneers
v
Notsa Good
S Bird
(M=2)
Casual
12:30 B Richmond
(M=2)
Coaching
  J Thomas
(M=2)
Casual
           
14:30   Fri Afternoon
Pearls
v
Dunnocks
  Fri Afternoon
Signals
v
X-Ray Specs
Fri Afternoon
Senior Moment
v
Corkers
       
16:30                  
18:30 Fri Eve Div1
Att-Woods
v
Hobsons Ch'ce
Fri Eve Div1
Loony Toones
v
Mixed Spice
Fri Eve Div1
Wallabies
v
Up & At E'm
  Fri Eve Div2
Doves
v
Nitrox
Fri Eve Div2
20 / 20
v
Robbers
     
20:30                  
29
Jan
22
 
Sat
10:00 C King
(M=2)
Casual
ADAMS ADAMS ADAMS S Murfin
(M=6)
Club Comp
  Juniors Juniors Juniors
12:00   ADAMS ADAMS ADAMS          
14:00 BADEN BIRKIN BADEN BIRKIN BADEN BIRKIN BADEN BIRKIN BADEN BIRKIN BADEN BIRKIN      
16:00 BADEN BIRKIN BADEN BIRKIN BADEN BIRKIN BADEN BIRKIN BADEN BIRKIN BADEN BIRKIN      
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 24/Jan/22 16:41
by Erewash Indoor Bowls Club
Thursday
SUN, 23/JAN/22    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
J Stokes
(M=2)
Casual
    G Tait
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
S Middlemass
(M=2)
Club Comp
singles
D Gamble
(M=3)
Casual
   
Rink 9
 
 
SUN, 23/JAN/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
SUN, 23/JAN/22    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 9
CLOSED
 
SUN, 23/JAN/22    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 9
CLOSED
 
MON, 24/JAN/22    ( 10:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mon Morn
Rutvic
v
Nomads (MM)
D Landers
(M=3)
Casual
3 x 1 hour
Mon Morn
Alsorans
v
Four X's
Mon Morn
Filberts
v
Hellcats
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Mon Morn
Jakatak
v
Dipsticks
Mon Morn
X'Loco
v
Sweepers
R Lumsden
(M=1)
Casual
H Wheeler
(M=6)
Casual
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 24/JAN/22    ( 12:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  C D Fewkes
(M=1)
Casual
RA Oakley
(M=1)
Casual
1 x 1hr
Capill
(M=2)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
P D Blore
(M=4)
Casual
     
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 24/JAN/22    ( 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Mon Afternoon
Spicegirls
v
Mix-n-Match
Mon Afternoon
Nutcrackers
v
Golden Girls
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Mon Afternoon
Miltons
v
Koolkatz
J Foulds
(M=1)
Casual
M Maddison
(M=1)
Casual
 
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 24/JAN/22    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  M Potter
(M=1)
Casual
  J Lewis
(M=3)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 24/JAN/22    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mon Eve Div1
Toton Lane
v
Optimists
Mon Eve Div1
Rock & Bowl
v
Squirrels
Mon Eve Div1
Bruce's Boys
v
Crown Squad
Mon Eve Div2
Likely Lads
v
Nomads (me)
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Mon Eve Div2
Beeston OB
v
Drop Outs
Mon Eve Div2
T Totals
v
The Gunners
J Walton
(M=6)
Casual
jack walton and family
J Walton
(M=6)
Casual
jack walton and family
Rink 9
J Walton
(M=4)
Casual
4
 
TUE, 25/JAN/22    ( 10:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Tues Morning
Toton Ln 3
v
Wallabies
J Walton
(M=2)
Casual
Tues Morning
Mosquetoes
v
Jaycees
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Tues Morning
Twirlies
v
Belaire
Tues Morning
Chasers
v
Spin Offs
C De Fusco
(M=5)
Casual
E Gilmour
(M=6)
Lge Replay
Rink 9
D Gamble
(M=2)
Casual
 
TUE, 25/JAN/22    ( 12:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      P Beard
(M=1)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Ashbridge
(M=2)
Casual
     
Rink 9
Visitor
(M=2)
Casual
clint crew
 
TUE, 25/JAN/22    ( 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Tues Afternoon
Wyverns
v
Mayday
Tues Afternoon
Magpies
v
Waywoods
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Tues Afternoon
Castle
v
Larks
  L Hughes
(M=5)
Casual
 
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 25/JAN/22    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
M George
(M=2)
Casual
    G Bell
(M=3)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 25/JAN/22    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tues Evening
Ladybirds
v
Silver so-so's
Tues Evening
V - V's
v
Atlas Girls
Tues Evening
Girls Aloud
v
Vixen
Ray`s Casuals
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Ray`s Casuals Ray`s Casuals Ray`s Casuals Ray`s Casuals
Rink 9
Ray`s Casuals
 
WED, 26/JAN/22    ( 10:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Wed Morn Div1
L.E.T.
v
Dobbers
Wed Morn Div1
B.T.'s
v
Not Th'r Yet
Wed Morn Div1
Gassies
v
Herons
Wed Morn Div2
The Bees
v
Sanadores
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Wed Morn Div2
Foxes
v
Puddykatz
Wed Morn Div2
Fours X's
v
Astonians
J Barber
(M=4)
Casual
P Margett
(M=2)
Casual
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 26/JAN/22    ( 12:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Ashberry
(M=2)
Casual
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
P Riley
(M=4)
Casual
  Visitor
(M=2)
Casual
clint crew
 
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 26/JAN/22    ( 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Play Time Play Time Play Time
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 26/JAN/22    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 26/JAN/22    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
C Smith
(M=4)
Casual
2 hours
Wed Evening
Squirrels 2
v
L & H
  Wed Evening
Squires
v
Wickers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Wed Evening
Newcomers
v
Unit 8
Wed Evening
Directors
v
Greenwoods
  R Guyler
(M=2)
Casual
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 27/JAN/22    ( 10:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thur Morn Div1
Roundabouts
v
Buddies
Thur Morn Div1
Trypods
v
Herons
Thur Morn Div1
Robins 2
v
Guardians
Thur Morn Div1
Trojans
v
Crusaders
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Thur Morn Div2
T R W
v
Misfits
Thur Morn Div2
Rattlers
v
Chasers Th
Thur Morn Div2
Hoboes
v
Mite Bees
Thur Morn Div2
Nobowlmen
v
Wolves
Rink 9
J House
(M=2)
Casual
 
THU, 27/JAN/22    ( 12:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
L Smith
(M=3)
Casual
  G Witham
(M=2)
Casual
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
      J Roberts
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 9
Visitor
(M=3)
Casual
clints crew
 
THU, 27/JAN/22    ( 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Thur Afternoon
More Green
v
Woodpeckers
  Thur Afternoon
Uzlot
v
Hustlers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Thur Afternoon
Hit or Miss
v
Jacobites
     
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 27/JAN/22    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 27/JAN/22    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thur Eve Div1
SB LADIES
v
L.E.Y.M.
Thur Eve Div1
SB LADIES -B
v
L.E.Y.M. -B
Thur Eve Div1
SB LADIES -C
v
L.E.Y.M. -C
Thur Eve Div1
SH'BURY
v
LET MEN
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Thur Eve Div1
SH'BURY -B
v
LET MEN -B
Thur Eve Div1
SHBURY -C
v
LET MEN -C
E A Handley
(M=1)
Casual
 
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 27/JAN/22    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thur Eve Div2
ATT'BORO
v
CONCORDIA
Thur Eve Div2
ATT'BORO -B
v
CONCORDIA -B
Thur Eve Div2
ATT'BORO -C
v
CONCORDIA -C
Thur Eve Div2
BEESTON
v
LET MIXED
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Thur Eve Div2
BEESTON -B
v
LET MIXED -B
Thur Eve Div2
BEESTON -C
v
LET MIXED -C
   
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 28/JAN/22    ( 10:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
A S Prickard
(M=6)
Casual
Fri Morn Div1
Hunters
v
Carousel
Fri Morn Div1
Saints
v
Foxes
Fri Morn Div1
Cannon Balls
v
Inter-City
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Fri Morn Div2
Zip Zap
v
Rylands
Fri Morn Div1
Devonians
v
Chilwell Lads
Fri Morn Div2
Campers
v
Five Lamps
Fri Morn Div2
Buccaneers
v
Notsa Good
Rink 9
S Bird
(M=2)
Casual
 
FRI, 28/JAN/22    ( 12:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
B Richmond
(M=2)
Coaching
  J Thomas
(M=2)
Casual
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 28/JAN/22    ( 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Fri Afternoon
Pearls
v
Dunnocks
  Fri Afternoon
Signals
v
X-Ray Specs
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Fri Afternoon
Senior Moment
v
Corkers
     
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 28/JAN/22    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 28/JAN/22    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Fri Eve Div1
Att-Woods
v
Hobsons Ch'ce
Fri Eve Div1
Loony Toones
v
Mixed Spice
Fri Eve Div1
Wallabies
v
Up & At E'm
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Fri Eve Div2
Doves
v
Nitrox
Fri Eve Div2
20 / 20
v
Robbers
   
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 28/JAN/22    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
SAT, 29/JAN/22    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
C King
(M=2)
Casual
ADAMS ADAMS ADAMS
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
S Murfin
(M=6)
Club Comp
  Juniors Juniors
Rink 9
Juniors
 
SAT, 29/JAN/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  ADAMS ADAMS ADAMS
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
SAT, 29/JAN/22    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
BADEN BIRKIN BADEN BIRKIN BADEN BIRKIN BADEN BIRKIN
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
BADEN BIRKIN BADEN BIRKIN    
Rink 9
 
 
SAT, 29/JAN/22    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
BADEN BIRKIN BADEN BIRKIN BADEN BIRKIN BADEN BIRKIN
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
BADEN BIRKIN BADEN BIRKIN    
Rink 9
 
 
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
29 Jan 22 Sat 10:00  Adams vs Newark Men 3H
14:00  Baden Birkin Trophy Mixed 9H