Club Rink Usage at Erewash Indoor Bowls Club
Updated  20/Apr/24 11:53    by Erewash Indoor Bowls Club
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8   Rink 9 
14
Apr
24
 
Sun
10:00 S Yeomans
(M=3)
Casual
1 hour
CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS L Tivey
(M=2)
Casual
S Sandy
(M=3)
Casual
     
12:00   CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS          
14:00 CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
16:00 CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
15
Apr
24
 
Mon
10:30 A Hewitt
(M=4)
Casual
C Corns
(M=2)
Coaching
Mon Morning
Jakatak
v
Hellcats
Mon Morning
Luk'y Strike
v
Rutvic
Mon Morning
Alsorans
v
X-Loco
Mon Morning
Nomads
v
Four xxxx
     
12:30 P Margett
(M=1)
Casual
2
A Eaton
(M=2)
Casual
B Moore
(M=3)
Casual
           
14:30 CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
16:30 CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
18:30   CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS       P Mcgurk
(M=3)
Casual
16
Apr
24
 
Tue
10:30   G Tait
(M=2)
Casual
C Goss
(M=3)
Casual
A D Casey
(M=2)
Casual
Tues Morning
Spin Offs
v
Romans
  C De Fusco
(M=6)
Casual
C King
(M=1)
Casual
L Hughes
(M=4)
Casual
12:30   M Anderson
(M=2)
Casual
D Rolley
(M=1)
Casual
P Beard
(M=4)
Casual
         
14:30 CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
16:30 CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
18:30   CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS M J Bowley
(M=1)
Casual
J Korneluk
(M=3)
Casual
J Korneluk
(M=2)
Casual
 
17
Apr
24
 
Wed
10:30 B Richmond
(M=2)
Casual
Weston
(M=2)
Casual
M Johnstone
(M=4)
Coaching
M Johnstone
(M=4)
Coaching
         
12:30 A Bramley
(M=6)
Casual
B Moore
(M=4)
Casual
  M Alton
(M=4)
Casual
D Gamble
(M=4)
Casual
    P Reid
(M=3)
Casual
 
14:30 Play Time Play Time Play Time H Grant
(M=2)
Casual
Goff
(M=2)
Casual
       
16:30   S Wilson
(M=1)
Casual
             
18:30   R & T Lee Trophy Mixed Fours
Club Comp
Blackler A
v
Beighton M
CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS        
18
Apr
24
 
Thu
10:30 G Tait
(M=2)
Casual
B Richmond
(M=2)
Casual
22
A S Prickard
(M=1)
Casual
G Bilbie
(M=4)
Casual
         
12:30 J Anderson
(M=2)
Casual
Fradgley
(M=1)
Casual
A Thomson
(M=4)
Casual
           
14:30 CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
16:30 CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
18:30   CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS   T Cox
(M=8)
Lge Replay
T Cox
(M=8)
Lge Replay
T Cox
(M=8)
Lge Replay
20:30   CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS        
19
Apr
24
 
Fri
10:30 R Guyler
(M=2)
Casual
P Longley
(M=2)
Casual
A S Prickard
(M=6)
Casual
           
12:30 R Hardy
(M=1)
Casual
1 hour
A Hudson
(M=2)
Casual
             
14:30 CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
16:30 CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
18:30   The Imps Cup Men's Fours
Club Comp
Hardy R
v
Blackler A
CLUB FINALS Hall Trophy U25 Singles
Club Comp
Keetley M
v
Keetley G
CLUB FINALS J Thomas
(M=4)
Casual
K Adams
(M=2)
Casual
Dineen
(M=2)
Coaching
 
20:30   CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS        
20
Apr
24
 
Sat
10:00   CLUB FINALS R.J.McGill Trophy Men's Trips
Club Comp
Bonner G
v
Blackler A
CLUB FINALS W.H. McNeill
(M=2)
Casual
11 til 12
G Tait
(M=2)
Casual
     
12:00   CLUB FINALS R.J.McGill Trophy Men's Trips
Club Comp
Bonner G
v
Blackler A
CLUB FINALS          
14:00 CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
16:00 CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 20/Apr/24 11:53
by Erewash Indoor Bowls Club
Thursday
SUN, 14/APR/24    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
S Yeomans
(M=3)
Casual
1 hour
CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
L Tivey
(M=2)
Casual
S Sandy
(M=3)
Casual
   
Rink 9
 
 
SUN, 14/APR/24    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
SUN, 14/APR/24    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 9
CLOSED
 
SUN, 14/APR/24    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 9
CLOSED
 
MON, 15/APR/24    ( 10:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
A Hewitt
(M=4)
Casual
C Corns
(M=2)
Coaching
Mon Morning
Jakatak
v
Hellcats
Mon Morning
Luk'y Strike
v
Rutvic
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Mon Morning
Alsorans
v
X-Loco
Mon Morning
Nomads
v
Four xxxx
   
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 15/APR/24    ( 12:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
P Margett
(M=1)
Casual
2
A Eaton
(M=2)
Casual
B Moore
(M=3)
Casual
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 15/APR/24    ( 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 9
CLOSED
 
MON, 15/APR/24    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 9
CLOSED
 
MON, 15/APR/24    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
CLUB FINALS      
Rink 9
P Mcgurk
(M=3)
Casual
 
TUE, 16/APR/24    ( 10:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  G Tait
(M=2)
Casual
C Goss
(M=3)
Casual
A D Casey
(M=2)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Tues Morning
Spin Offs
v
Romans
  C De Fusco
(M=6)
Casual
C King
(M=1)
Casual
Rink 9
L Hughes
(M=4)
Casual
 
TUE, 16/APR/24    ( 12:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  M Anderson
(M=2)
Casual
D Rolley
(M=1)
Casual
P Beard
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 16/APR/24    ( 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 9
CLOSED
 
TUE, 16/APR/24    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 9
CLOSED
 
TUE, 16/APR/24    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
CLUB FINALS M J Bowley
(M=1)
Casual
J Korneluk
(M=3)
Casual
J Korneluk
(M=2)
Casual
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 17/APR/24    ( 10:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
B Richmond
(M=2)
Casual
Weston
(M=2)
Casual
M Johnstone
(M=4)
Coaching
M Johnstone
(M=4)
Coaching
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 17/APR/24    ( 12:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
A Bramley
(M=6)
Casual
B Moore
(M=4)
Casual
  M Alton
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
D Gamble
(M=4)
Casual
    P Reid
(M=3)
Casual
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 17/APR/24    ( 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Play Time Play Time Play Time H Grant
(M=2)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Goff
(M=2)
Casual
     
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 17/APR/24    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  S Wilson
(M=1)
Casual
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 17/APR/24    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  R & T Lee Trophy Mixed Fours
Club Comp
Blackler A
v
Beighton M
CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
CLUB FINALS      
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 18/APR/24    ( 10:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
G Tait
(M=2)
Casual
B Richmond
(M=2)
Casual
22
A S Prickard
(M=1)
Casual
G Bilbie
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 18/APR/24    ( 12:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
J Anderson
(M=2)
Casual
Fradgley
(M=1)
Casual
A Thomson
(M=4)
Casual
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 18/APR/24    ( 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 9
CLOSED
 
THU, 18/APR/24    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 9
CLOSED
 
THU, 18/APR/24    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
CLUB FINALS   T Cox
(M=8)
Lge Replay
T Cox
(M=8)
Lge Replay
Rink 9
T Cox
(M=8)
Lge Replay
 
THU, 18/APR/24    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
CLUB FINALS      
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 19/APR/24    ( 10:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
R Guyler
(M=2)
Casual
P Longley
(M=2)
Casual
A S Prickard
(M=6)
Casual
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 19/APR/24    ( 12:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
R Hardy
(M=1)
Casual
1 hour
A Hudson
(M=2)
Casual
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 19/APR/24    ( 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 9
CLOSED
 
FRI, 19/APR/24    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 9
CLOSED
 
FRI, 19/APR/24    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  The Imps Cup Men's Fours
Club Comp
Hardy R
v
Blackler A
CLUB FINALS Hall Trophy U25 Singles
Club Comp
Keetley M
v
Keetley G
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
CLUB FINALS J Thomas
(M=4)
Casual
K Adams
(M=2)
Casual
Dineen
(M=2)
Coaching
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 19/APR/24    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
CLUB FINALS      
Rink 9
 
 
SAT, 20/APR/24    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  CLUB FINALS R.J.McGill Trophy Men's Trips
Club Comp
Bonner G
v
Blackler A
CLUB FINALS
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
W.H. McNeill
(M=2)
Casual
11 til 12
G Tait
(M=2)
Casual
   
Rink 9
 
 
SAT, 20/APR/24    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  CLUB FINALS R.J.McGill Trophy Men's Trips
Club Comp
Bonner G
v
Blackler A
CLUB FINALS
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
SAT, 20/APR/24    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 9
CLOSED
 
SAT, 20/APR/24    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Rink 9
CLOSED
 
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club
TOP